How to Apply for Single Entry Japan Tourist Visa

How to apply for Japan Visa Single Entry

How to Apply for Single Entry Japan Tourist Visa:

Where to Apply: Accredited Agencies…One of them is the Friendship Tours in Dusit Hotel
When to Apply: 1 month before your preferred travel date.
What are the requirements:

  1. PASSPORT – Validity of more than 6 months / Signed Passport
  2. VISA APPLICATION FORM
  3. PHOTO (1 Copy of 4.5cm x 4.5cm with white background.)
  4. BIRTH CERTIFICATE (NSO issued with receipt and valid within (1)year.)
  5. TOUR ITINERARY – Prepared by the applicant or the travel agency.
  6. BANK BALANCE CERTIFICATE or a copy of bank book pages for the past 2 years
  7. INCOME TAX RETURN (Form 2316 or 1701) Original and (1) photocopy.

How much?: ₱1,200

After submitting all your requirements, just wait for their phone call to inform you that your passport is ready for pick up

After 5 days, I received a call from them and my visa was approved, yehey!!! this is it…this is really is it…wahahahahaha

See you Japan!

Note: Not all countries need a Japan Tourist Visa. Go to this link (Exemption of Visa) for the list of countries that are exempted

LEAVE A COMMENT

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2017 The Thrift Escape . All Rights Reserved | The Thrift Escape Uses this Wordpress Theme
top